Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaskul, Kalmykia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaskul, Kalmykia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaskul, Kalmykia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,2691,410
BustAfghanistan 2,3031,431
BatnaAlgeria 3,4362,135
BecharAlgeria 4,3582,708
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4772,160
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4422,760
BiskraAlgeria 3,5382,198
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9172,434
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1569,418
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0339,342
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0509,352
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3498,917
ByrdAntarctica 16,20610,071
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2208,836
BarilocheArgentina 15,0159,331
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6868,505
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1358,162
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4898,382
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4726,508
BrestBelarus 1,7001,056
BrusselsBelgium 3,0251,879
Belize CityBelize 11,5417,172
BeninBenin 6,0403,753
BohiconBenin 5,9863,720
BermudaBermuda 8,8165,478
BageBrazil 13,1428,166
BambuiBrazil 11,6967,268
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6287,226
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1856,329
BarcelosBrazil 11,4827,135
BarraBrazil 10,7816,700
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4966,522
BarreirasBrazil 11,0066,839
BelémBrazil 10,4186,474
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5387,170
BelterraBrazil 11,0116,842
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6956,646
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6817,880
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9746,819
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5157,156
BrevesBrazil 10,5926,582
BurgasBulgaria 1,475917
BurundiBurundi 5,7263,558
BatouriCameroon 5,5173,428
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8334,868
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3155,788
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2784,523
Banff, AbCanada 9,0345,614
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3545,191
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7454,191
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0835,644
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5795,331
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9855,584
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3455,186
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9245,546
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8195,480
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8455,496
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0653,769
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1995,716
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2864,527
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8035,470
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0614,388
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3183,305
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5282,814
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2909,501
BeijingChina 5,6113,487
BarranquillaColombia 11,3247,037
Benito SalasColombia 12,0507,488
BogotáColombia 11,8207,345
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1581,341
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1183,180
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6883,534
BaniDominican Republic 10,3826,451
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4396,487
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2946,397
BahariyaEgypt 2,4511,523
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2711,411
BiarritzFrance 3,6562,272
BordeauxFrance 3,5402,200
BrestFrance 3,6932,295
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,34910,160
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,34710,158
BitamGabon 5,9023,668
BanjulGambia 6,7844,216
BerlinGermany 2,4031,493
BrockenGermany 2,5831,605
BokeGuinea 6,8544,259
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8364,248
BudapestHungary 2,0001,243
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9871,235
BangaloreIndia 4,7702,964
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3272,689
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6642,898
BikanerIndia 3,1701,970
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7055,409
BabolsarIran 1,215755
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3211,442
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,027638
Bandar LengehIran 2,3411,455
BirjandIran 1,8931,176
BushehrIran 1,9731,226
BaghdadIraq 1,443897
BasraIraq 1,7491,087
BelmulletIreland 3,9322,444
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8172,372
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3531,462
BergamoItaly 2,7351,699
BolognaItaly 2,6471,645
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5931,611
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4931,549
BrindisiItaly 2,2831,419
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2323,872
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4173,987
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2561,402
BeirutLebanon 1,6091,000
BenghaziLibya 2,6531,649
BirzaiLithuania 1,8031,121
BitolaMacedonia 2,0051,246
BlantyreMalawi 6,9584,324
BvumbweMalawi 6,9824,339
BintuluMalaysia 8,0485,001
BamakoMali 6,2143,861
Bko-SMali 6,2173,863
BougounMali 6,2773,901
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5083,423
BaitagMongolia 3,5012,176
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6102,243
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4442,762
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0373,130
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0193,119
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1722,593
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9063,048
BulganMongolia 4,2752,656
BhamawMyanmar 5,1873,224
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8409,843
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9709,924
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7977,331
BilmaNiger 4,2602,647
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1883,224
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3962,111
BergenNorway 3,0271,881
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0261,880
BjornoyaNorway 3,3992,112
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9481,832
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9161,812
BadinPakistan 3,1841,979
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0111,871
BalakotPakistan 2,6931,674
BarkhanPakistan 2,7801,727
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8087,338
BascoPhilippines 7,3704,580
BialystokPoland 1,7631,096
BejaPortugal 4,3982,733
BragancaPortugal 4,1202,560
BistritaRomania 1,589987
BucharestRomania 1,514941
BajkitRussia 3,6322,257
BarabinskRussia 2,5021,555
BarnaulRussia 2,8171,751
BerezovoRussia 2,3171,440
BiserRussia 1,6431,021
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7833,594
BogdarinRussia 4,7352,942
BogucanyRussia 3,6842,289
BomnakRussia 5,6313,499
BorRussia 3,2992,050
BorzjaRussia 5,0813,158
BratskRussia 3,9612,462
BelgradeSerbia 1,9381,204
BoSierra Leone 6,8754,272
BontheSierra Leone 6,9634,327
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1321,325
BerberaSomalia 3,9752,470
BusanSouth Korea 6,8384,249
BadajozSpain 4,2732,655
BarcelonaSpain 3,4752,160
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8602,399
BabanusaSudan 4,2142,619
BaselSwitzerland 2,8471,769
BernSwitzerland 2,8671,782
BangkokThailand 6,2593,890
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2473,882
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8623,642
BizerteTunisia 3,0841,916
BalikesirTurkey 1,592989
BursaTurkey 1,475917
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6831,046
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7282,317
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6832,289
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6832,289
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4172,123
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4552,147
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3362,073
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8066,715
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6756,633
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9105,537
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8344,246
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8354,247
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0386,238
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4376,485
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8136,098
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,2615,755
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3685,200
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9276,790
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3415,805
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5706,568
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8714,891
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2505,126
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3584,572
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7254,800
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9125,538
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4725,886
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6065,348
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9306,171
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5836,577
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1635,694
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2775,765
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6776,014
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3695,822
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0886,269
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5835,334
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8266,727
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8716,134
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9106,158
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6425,370
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3395,182
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9325,551
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5685,946
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5955,962
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6946,645
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5535,315
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0056,217
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,4475,870
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6135,352
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1775,703
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7306,046
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2336,359
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1646,937
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6766,013
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9466,802
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1075,659
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0705,636
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6755,391
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4346,484
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3285,796
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4255,857
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2685,138
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9166,162
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9981,242
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6896,642
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0216,848
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5524,693
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5664,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -