Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaskul, Kalmykia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaskul, Kalmykia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaskul, Kalmykia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,3471,458
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4821,543
JuninArgentina 13,8638,615
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2367,603
JacobinaBrazil 10,5846,577
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8646,130
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8326,110
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,5317,165
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6377,231
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7545,440
JiuquanChina 4,2992,672
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0097,462
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3286,418
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4766,510
JoensuuFinland 2,0831,295
JokioinenFinland 2,1561,340
JyvskylFinland 2,1901,361
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5253,433
JulianehbGreenland 5,7383,566
JagdalpurIndia 4,5012,797
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3925,215
JerusalemIsrael 1,8131,127
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8847,385
JosNigeria 5,3103,300
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9392,448
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9292,442
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8331,761
JhelumPakistan 2,8201,753
JiwaniPakistan 2,7671,719
JuliacaPeru 13,1958,200
JakutskRussia 5,3383,317
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3134,544
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9144,297
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5915,339
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7791,727
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2662,030
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2265,112
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3302,691
JubaSudan 4,7822,972
JokkmokkSweden 2,7181,689
JönköpingSweden 2,4631,530
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4671,533
JendoubaTunisia 3,2041,991
JerbaTunisia 3,2141,997
JerseyUk 3,5152,185
JaltaUkraine 894555
Jackson, MsUsa 10,2056,342
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8296,108
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9666,193
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4565,876
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9215,544
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3905,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -