Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaskul, Kalmykia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaskul, Kalmykia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaskul, Kalmykia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1379,406
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8673,646
ParanaArgentina 13,6478,480
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2528,235
PehuajoArgentina 14,0218,713
PergaminoArgentina 13,7958,572
PigeArgentina 14,1668,803
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8948,634
PosadasArgentina 12,9988,077
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3008,265
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,4268,965
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6508,482
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2046,962
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4196,474
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7483,572
ParakouBenin 5,7553,576
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1616,314
ParacatuBrazil 11,5467,175
ParanaBrazil 11,2546,993
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3067,647
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0657,498
ParintinsBrazil 11,1476,927
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0356,236
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7967,951
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6277,225
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3906,457
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2716,382
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0306,854
PeixeBrazil 11,2687,002
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4416,488
PicosBrazil 10,3316,420
PiraiBrazil 11,7457,298
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5997,208
PompeuBrazil 11,5617,184
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6237,844
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7306,668
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5497,798
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1897,574
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8367,976
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1666,939
PosseBrazil 11,2646,999
PlevenBulgaria 1,6601,032
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6981,055
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7544,197
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5155,291
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7394,188
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2815,767
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3405,183
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5435,309
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3575,193
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3555,813
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2774,522
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2225,730
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7715,450
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6255,360
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8315,487
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8365,491
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7495,437
ParronChile 14,5779,058
Puerto AysenChile 15,3389,531
Puerto MonttChile 15,1729,428
Punta ArenasChile 15,5109,638
PingbianChina 5,9323,686
PeralesColombia 11,9137,403
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2246,975
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0507,488
PragueCzech Republic 2,3301,448
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4956,521
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2896,393
PoloDominican Republic 10,4606,500
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2686,380
PichilingueEcuador 12,6927,887
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7567,927
PuyoEcuador 12,6227,843
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0041,245
ParisFrance 3,2021,989
PerpignanFrance 3,3522,083
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8926,768
Port-GentilGabon 6,3203,928
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3468,294
PotsdamGermany 2,4181,503
PatrasGreece 2,1251,321
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6173,490
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6313,499
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9506,183
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5036,527
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5027,147
PecsHungary 2,0811,293
PambanIndia 5,2113,238
PuneIndia 4,0332,506
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4894,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0434,998
PadovaItaly 2,5771,601
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6221,629
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7671,719
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7801,728
PantelleriaItaly 2,9421,829
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7131,686
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9841,854
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6021,617
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4981,552
PiacenzaItaly 2,7541,712
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7431,705
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5731,599
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6561,651
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4491,522
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6631,655
PrizziItaly 2,7801,728
PakseLaos 6,5374,062
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9424,314
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4724,643
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5114,668
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1576,933
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1111,312
PatheinMyanmar 5,5883,472
PutaoMyanmar 4,9833,096
PyiMyanmar 5,4583,391
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9578,673
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8529,850
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0029,944
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,9829,932
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7609,793
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9059,883
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5987,207
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8913,661
PohangNorth Korea 6,7984,225
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3453,943
PadidanPakistan 2,9401,827
PanjgurPakistan 2,7001,678
ParachinarPakistan 2,4961,551
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8291,758
PeshawarPakistan 2,5941,612
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6757,255
PilarParaguay 13,1418,166
PiscoPeru 13,5178,399
PiuraPeru 13,1268,157
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8988,015
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9504,940
PoznanPoland 2,1641,345
PrzemyslPoland 1,7211,069
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2482,640
PortalegrePortugal 4,2962,670
Porto Portugal 4,2922,667
PavelecRussia 950590
PecoraRussia 2,2241,382
PermRussia 1,501932
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2964,534
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8771,167
PjatigorskRussia 299186
PoronajskRussia 6,7794,212
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 555345
Providenja BayRussia 7,2704,517
PskovRussia 1,7311,076
PodorSenegal 6,4073,981
PopradSlovakia 1,8991,180
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1325,675
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1835,085
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5062,179
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3653,334
Port SudanSudan 3,0501,895
ParamariboSuriname 10,3406,425
PiteåSweden 2,5661,594
PalmyraSyria 1,423885
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,54610,282
PhetchabunThailand 6,0863,782
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9923,723
PhraeThailand 5,8783,653
PhuketThailand 6,5894,094
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5614,077
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2933,911
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3593,952
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4076,467
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6222,251
PoltavaUkraine 889553
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4228,341
PradoUruguay 13,5388,413
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4608,364
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4675,883
Pana, IlUsa 9,4765,889
Paoli, InUsa 9,3785,828
Paris, IlUsa 9,3715,823
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9695,573
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3236,415
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8356,112
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2696,381
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0386,238
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6916,022
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6836,017
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2456,367
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3785,828
Perry, OkUsa 10,1316,295
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7755,453
Philo, OhUsa 9,1005,655
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8756,758
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3975,839
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1046,279
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3025,780
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9675,572
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6125,352
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3625,196
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8886,144
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8716,134
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3175,790
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9696,195
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4815,892
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6146,596
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6645,384
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4815,892
Portage, WiUsa 9,0285,610
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1925,091
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7416,053
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2055,720
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1696,319
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3825,830
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9815,581
Princeton, InUsa 9,5635,943
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4145,229
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1546,310
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2727,005
PetaukeZambia 6,8664,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -