Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaskul, Kalmykia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaskul, Kalmykia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaskul, Kalmykia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,9921,238
ShkoderAlbania 2,1001,305
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3262,067
SaltaArgentina 13,5418,415
San AntonioArgentina 14,5539,044
San LuisArgentina 14,1868,815
San RafaelArgentina 14,4258,964
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2408,849
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6588,487
SarmientoArgentina 15,0949,379
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7918,570
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7888,568
SalzburgAustria 2,4421,518
SakiAzerbaijan 571355
SalyanAzerbaijan 791491
SamaxiAzerbaijan 672417
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0393,753
SaveBenin 5,8833,655
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8397,978
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1211,318
SalvadorBrazil 10,5856,577
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9968,076
SantaremBrazil 10,9746,819
SantosBrazil 12,0237,471
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9947,453
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1036,900
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0576,250
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6157,839
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0018,079
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7867,324
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1846,328
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1386,921
São PauloBrazil 12,0127,465
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9287,412
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5797,817
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5056,528
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5076,529
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5257,162
SobralBrazil 9,9746,198
SoureBrazil 10,3656,441
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8796,760
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2398,227
SurubimBrazil 9,9566,187
SadovoBulgaria 1,6851,047
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8371,142
SofiaBulgaria 1,7821,108
SiemreapCambodia 6,5334,060
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6034,724
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1415,680
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8204,859
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5004,039
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6344,744
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7595,443
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6095,350
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1114,419
Scott, SkCanada 8,7855,459
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4454,627
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7454,813
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1115,041
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2114,481
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6015,345
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5445,309
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5785,331
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1724,457
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6194,735
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9795,580
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9825,581
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4334,619
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6383,504
SalCape Verde 7,0124,358
SantiagoChile 14,5319,030
SewellChile 14,5439,037
ShanghaiChina 6,5524,072
ShantouChina 6,7464,192
ShenyangChina 6,0173,739
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6187,220
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2657,000
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0077,461
SibenikCroatia 2,3201,442
SplitCroatia 2,2861,420
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3521,462
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7301,696
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2906,395
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3026,402
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2526,371
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2916,395
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2356,360
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3416,426
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3306,419
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3706,444
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3936,458
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2586,374
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2536,371
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3046,403
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3436,427
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3386,424
San GabrielEcuador 12,4307,724
SalloumEgypt 2,3761,476
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5591,590
SohagEgypt 2,4931,549
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1811,355
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9547,428
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6379,096
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5931,611
StrasbourgFrance 2,8241,755
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2446,366
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2846,391
SukhumiGeorgia 476296
SchleswigGermany 2,6691,659
StuttgartGermany 2,7081,683
SamosGreece 1,7861,110
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8801,168
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1361,327
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6183,491
SiguiriGuinea 6,3963,975
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8297,351
SzegedHungary 1,9351,202
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1801,355
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4752,781
SagarIndia 3,8782,410
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8221,753
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6096,592
SemnanIran 1,358844
ShahroudIran 1,348838
ShirazIran 1,9561,215
ShannonIreland 3,8932,419
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9401,827
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3911,486
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2951,426
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7611,716
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0031,866
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4681,533
SigonellaItaly 2,6851,668
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7284,181
SagaJapan 7,0574,385
SaigoJapan 7,0644,389
SakaiJapan 7,1034,414
SakataJapan 7,3094,542
SapporoJapan 7,1054,415
SaseboJapan 7,0234,364
SendaiJapan 7,4254,614
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2904,530
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0534,383
ShinjoJapan 7,3514,568
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4304,617
ShirakawaJapan 7,4644,638
ShizuokaJapan 7,5014,661
SumotoJapan 7,3064,540
SuttsuJapan 7,0554,384
SuwaJapan 7,4024,600
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1589,419
SavannakhetLaos 6,3403,940
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8701,162
SiluteLithuania 1,9511,213
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9431,207
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7414,189
SalimaMalawi 6,7514,195
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2085,100
SibuMalaysia 8,0304,990
SanMali 5,9253,682
SegouMali 6,0153,738
SikassoMali 6,1523,823
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1114,419
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0317,476
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4322,754
SainshandMongolia 4,9013,046
SafiMorocco 4,8443,010
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1093,175
SittweMyanmar 5,1803,219
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8519,850
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9751,848
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7852,352
SaiqOman 2,7971,738
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3402,075
SurOman 2,9211,815
SialkotPakistan 2,9101,808
SibbiPakistan 2,6901,672
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0358,100
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5698,432
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4675,262
SandomierzPoland 1,8051,122
SniezkaPoland 2,2251,383
SuwalkiPoland 1,8131,127
SzczecinPoland 2,3251,445
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5382,820
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7603,579
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0776,262
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5294,679
Satu MareRomania 1,7071,061
SibiuRomania 1,6381,018
SulinaRomania 1,215755
SadrinskRussia 1,6761,041
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8241,133
SalekhardRussia 2,5871,607
SaratovRussia 600373
SejmcanRussia 6,2983,914
SelagoncyRussia 4,5012,797
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4414,624
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3813,344
SmolenskRussia 1,334829
SociRussia 526327
SortovalaRussia 1,9651,221
SuntarRussia 4,7352,942
SurgutRussia 2,4621,530
SverdlovskRussia 1,581982
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7581,092
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,9136,160
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3303,934
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7433,569
SingaporeSingapore 7,5424,686
SliacSlovakia 1,9801,231
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5244,054
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1783,839
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0672,527
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7002,300
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8252,377
SevilleSpain 4,2812,660
SennarSudan 3,7922,356
ShambatSudan 3,5962,235
ShendiSudan 3,4592,149
StenseleSweden 2,6991,677
StockholmSweden 2,3201,442
StorlienSweden 2,8021,741
SundsvallSweden 2,5251,569
SantisSwitzerland 2,7231,692
SongeaTanzania 6,3983,976
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2533,886
SongkhlaThailand 6,8064,229
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1683,833
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5374,062
SurinThailand 6,3863,968
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8093,609
SokodeTogo 5,8843,657
SfaxTunisia 3,1671,968
SousseTunisia 3,1031,928
SamsunTurkey 908564
SiirtTurkey 961597
SivasTurkey 985612
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,6991,056
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7842,352
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6592,274
SarataUkraine 1,207750
SarnyUkraine 1,481920
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 890553
SumyUkraine 941585
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4881,546
SaltoUruguay 13,4368,349
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5066,529
Safford, AzUsa 10,8696,754
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2155,105
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2126,346
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5935,961
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6626,004
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2205,729
Salem, InUsa 9,3785,828
Salem, OrUsa 9,8226,103
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0876,268
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7336,670
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8426,737
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0666,876
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6176,597
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0776,262
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8856,764
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8885,523
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9796,822
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8876,766
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5635,942
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7876,082
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0716,258
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7546,061
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3785,828
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5185,914
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5345,925
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9876,206
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3615,817
Selma, AlUsa 10,0916,271
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5605,319
Seymour, InUsa 9,3785,828
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4275,858
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5435,930
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3586,437
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4655,881
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3585,815
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1365,677
Southport, NcUsa 9,4475,870
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6235,980
Spencer, WvUsa 9,1445,682
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5805,953
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4515,873
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9635,570
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4565,876
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8666,131
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0625,010
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0685,635
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5935,961
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8145,477
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6125,352
State College, PaUsa 8,8265,485
State University, MsUsa 10,0906,270
State University, NmUsa 10,8886,766
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1265,671
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9906,208
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5385,927
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5706,569
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4515,251
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1126,284
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6525,998
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6656,006
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6766,013
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5915,960
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5335,303
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8961,178
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4297,102
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0716,880
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8886,766
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3913,350
SocotraYemen 3,8162,371
SenangaZambia 7,2724,519
SerenjeZambia 6,7794,212
SeshekeZambia 7,3874,591
SolweziZambia 6,7624,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -