Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaskul, Kalmykia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaskul, Kalmykia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaskul, Kalmykia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4099,575
UaupesBrazil 11,7007,271
UbatubaBrazil 11,8947,391
UberabaBrazil 11,8227,346
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0174,982
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2962,048
UpernavikGreenland 5,5133,426
UummannaqGreenland 5,4903,412
UdineItaly 2,4581,528
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7461,706
UenoJapan 7,3614,574
UnzendakeJapan 7,0924,407
UrakawaJapan 7,2604,512
UshibukaJapan 7,1134,420
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4844,650
UwajimaJapan 7,2204,486
UkmergeLithuania 1,7561,091
UtenaLithuania 1,7221,070
UlaangomMongolia 3,4442,140
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5392,820
UlgiiMongolia 3,3112,058
UliastaiMongolia 3,8392,385
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4362,135
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8252,998
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8054,229
UfaRussia 1,201746
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8342,383
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4432,761
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8964,286
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4832,786
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1811,355
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2244,489
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6443,507
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3003,915
Umm BeninSudan 3,8352,383
UmeňSweden 2,4971,552
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4594,014
Udon ThaniThailand 6,1363,813
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9133,675
UrfaTurkey 1,144711
UsakTurkey 1,548962
Uman’Ukraine 1,170727
UzgorodUkraine 1,7511,088
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9995,592
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0545,626
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3715,823
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1715,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -