Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaskul, Kalmykia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaskul, Kalmykia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaskul, Kalmykia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 667415
YardmiliAzerbaijan 844524
YevlaxAzerbaijan 636395
YaoundeCameroon 5,7303,561
YokoCameroon 5,5183,429
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9524,941
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8014,848
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7495,437
YanjiChina 6,3543,948
YichangChina 5,8203,616
YinchuanChina 4,9513,077
YiningChina 2,8131,748
YariguiesColombia 11,5957,205
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3186,412
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2816,389
YazdIran 1,7631,096
YakushimaJapan 7,2904,530
YamagataJapan 7,3904,592
YamaguchiJapan 7,0764,397
YokkaichiJapan 7,3784,585
YokohamaJapan 7,5514,692
YonagoJapan 7,1184,423
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1514,444
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4565,876
YeMyanmar 5,9373,690
YolaNigeria 5,1593,206
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7714,207
YurimaguasPeru 12,8647,994
YekaterinburgRussia 1,578981
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9134,296
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,321821
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6105,972
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2535,128
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6115,972
York, PaUsa 8,8545,502
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9205,543
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0216,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -